Regular Recruitments Latest information
Advertisement
Candidate Search
Grievances/Helpline
FAQs
Result
The CISF came into existence in 1969 with a modest beginning, having three battalions, to provide integrated security cover to the Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs).
 
MINISTRY WISE CISF UNITS

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION
S. No. NAME OF AIRPORT
1. JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
2. GUWAHATI, ASSAM
3. PATNA, BIHAR
4. VADODARA, GUJARAT
5. PORTBLAIR (A&N)
6. AGARTALA, TRIPURA
7. RAJKOT, GUJARAT
8. RANCHI, JHARKHAND
9. BHOPAL (M.P.)
10. HYDERABAD INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT  (A.P)
11. AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT
12. COCHIN, KERALA
13. LUCKNOW (U.P.)
14. BAGDOGRA (W.B.)
15. BANGALORE, INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, KARNATAKA
16. VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P.)
17. CHANDIGARH
18. MANGALORE, KARNATAKA
19. UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
20. BHUJ, GUJARAT
21. BHUBANESHWAR, ORISSA
22. AMRITSAR, PUNJAB
23. DEBOLIM (GOA)
24. CHENNAI (TN)
25. DIBRUGARH, ASSAM
26. JORHAT, ASSAM
27. KOLKATA, (W.B.)
28. RAIPUR, CHATTISGARH
29. SHIMLA, (H.P.)
30. CALICUT, KERALA
31. JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN
32. COIMBATORE, (TN)
33. GWALIOR, (M.P.)
34. AGRA (U.P.)
35. AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA
36. MADURAI, (TN)
37. BHUNTAR (HP)
38. NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA
39. TRIVANDRUM, KERALA
40. VARANASI, (U.P.)
41. PUNE, MAHARASHTRA
42. TRICHY (TN)
43. MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
44. GAYA, BIHAR
45. KHAJURAHO (M.P.)
46. IGI AIRPORT, DELHI
47. TIRUPATI AIRPORT (A.P.)
48. INDORE AIRPORT (M.P.)
49. DIMAPUR AIRPORT, NAGALAND
50. LILABARI AIRPORT, ASSAM
51. TEZPUR AIRPORT, ASSAM
52. KANPUR AIRPORT (U.P.)
53. SILCHER AIRPORT
54. IMPHAL AIRPORT
55. PORBANDAR AIRPORT
56. BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT
57. SHILLONG AIRPORT

Min. of Comm. & Information Tech.
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. ELECTRONIC NIKETAN NEW DELHI

MIN. OF PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS
BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BPCL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
2. BPCL KOCHI REFINERY KERALA
GAS AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.
3. GAIL GANDHAR, GUJARAT
4. GAIL USSAR, GUJARAT
5. GAIL VAGHODIA, GUJARAT
6. GAIL VIJAYPUR (M.P.)
7. GAIL LAKWA, ASSAM
8. GAIL UPCC  PATA (U.P.)
HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.
9. HPCL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
10. HPCL VIZAG, (A.P.)
11. HPCL/LPG(BP) VIZAG, (A.P.)
INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD. C/F
12. IOC BARAUNI, BIHAR
13. BKPL(IOC) BARAUNI, BIHAR
14. IOC GUWAHATI, ASSAM
15. IOCL BONGAIGAON REFINERY, ASSAM
16. IOC HALDIA, (W.B.)
17. IOC MATHURA, (U.P.)
18. IOC PANIPAT, HARYANA
19. IOC (GR) BARODA, GUJARAT
20. IOC(R&D) CENTRE FARIDABAD, HARYANA
21. WESTERN REGION PIPELINE (IOCL),  MUNDRA, GUJARAT
22. SMPL RAJAKOT, GUJARAT
23. PARADIP REFINERY PROJECT, PARADIP (PDRP) ORISSA
24. PARADIP HALDIA CRUDE OIL PIPE LINE, (IOC) ORISSA
CHENNAI PETROCHEMICALS LTD.
25. CPCL MANALI, (TN)
NUMALIGARH REFINARY LTD.
26. NRL NUMALIGARH, ASSAM
OIL & NATURAL GAS COMMISSION
27. ONGC AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT
28. ONGC ANKLESHWAR, GUJARAT
29. ONGC DEHRADUN, UTTARANCHAL
30. ONGC GANDHAR, GUJARAT
31. ONGC HAZIRA, GUJARAT
32. ONGC JORHAT, ASSAM
33. ONGC MEHSANA, GUJARAT
34. ONGC MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
35. ONGC NARSAPUR (A.P.)
36. ONGC NAZIRA, ASSAM
37. HYDROCARBON EXTRACTION PLANT, ONGC DAHEJ, GUJARAT
OIL INDIA LTD.
38. OIL DULIAJAN, ASSAM
39. OPS NOONMATI, ASSAM

MINISTRY OF POWER
DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BTPS(DVC) BOKARO, JHARKHAND
2. CTPS CHANDRAPURA, JHARKHAND
3. DTPS DURGAPUR (W.B.)
4. DVC HQRS KOLKATA (W.B.)
5. DVC MAITHAN, JHARKHAND
6. DVC PANCHET, JHARKHAND
7. MTPS (DVC) MEJIA (W.B.)
8. BPSCL BOKARO, JHARKHAND
NAPTHA JHAKRI POWER CORPORATION
9. NJPC JHAKRI (H.P.)
NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION
10. BSHEP CHAMBA SURANGANI (H.P.)
11. CHEP CHAMERA – I (H.P.)
12. CHEP CHAMERA – II (H.P.)
13. DHEP DULHASTI (J&K)
14. SHEP SALAL (J&K)
15. SUBHANSIRI LOWER HE PROJECT, ASSAM
16. THEP BANBASA, UTTARANCHAL
17. UHEP URI, (J&K)
18. SEWA HE PROJECT, (H.P.)
19. UHEP URI-II (J&K)
20. Dhauliganga HE Project (Uttarakhand)
NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORPORATION
21. ANGPP ANTA, (U.P.)
22. AUGPP ETAWAH (U.P.)
23. BTPS BADARPUR, DELHI
24. FGPP FARIDABAD, HARYANA
25. FGUTPP UNCHAHAR (U.P.)
26. FSTPP FARAKKA (W.B.)
27. JGGPP JHANOR, BHARUCH, GUJARAT
28. KCCPP KAYAMKULAM, KERALA
29. KGPP KAWAS, GUJARAT
30. KhSTPP KAHALGAON, BIHAR
31. KSTPP KORBA, CHATTISGARH
32. NCTPP DADRI (U.P.)
33. RHSTPP RIHAND (U.P.)
34. RSTPP RAMAGUNDAM (A.P.)
35. SSTPP SHAKTINAGAR (U.P.)
36. STPP SIMHADRI (A.P.)
37. TSTPP KANIHA, ORISSA
38. TTPP TANDA (U.P.)
39. TTPS TALCHER, ORISSA
40. VSTPP SIDHI (M.P.)
41. BSTPP BARH, BIHAR
42. NSPCL DURGAPUR, (W.B.)
43. BESCL BHILAI, CHATTISGARH
44. NSPCL ROURKELA, ORISSA
45. SSTPS SIPAT, CHATTISGARH
46. KOLDAM HE PROJECT (H.P.)
47. DHEP DOYANG, NAGALAND
48. PGCIL WAGOORA (J&K)
49. SBSS SALAKATI,  ASSAM
50. NRLDC(PGCIL) KATWARIA SARAI , DELHI
51. INDIRA SAGAR PROJECT, KHANDWA, M.P.
52. BTPP BONGAIGAON, ASSAM
53. LOHARINAG PALA HYDRO POWER PROJECT, UKD
54. TAPOVAN VISHNUGAD HYDRO PP, UTTRAKHAND

STATE GOVERNMENT (POWER)
BIHAR STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
 S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. PTPS PATRATU, JHARKHAND
2. TTPS LALPANIA, JHARKHAND
3. KANTI BIJLI UTPADAN NIGAM LTD, MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR (MTPS)
DELHI VIDUT BOARD
4. IPGCL/PPCL, NEW DELHI
GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
5. UTPS UKAI, GUJARAT
HARYANA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
6. PTPS PANIPAT, HARYANA
7. Deenbandhu Chhoturam Thermal Power Project,
RAJASTHAN STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD 
8. KTPS KOTA, RAJASTHAN
TEHRI HYDRO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
9. THDC TEHRI, UTTARANCHAL
10. KOTESHWAR HE PROJECT, UTTARANCHAL
UTTAR PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
11. ATPP ANPARA (U.P.)
12. HTPP KASIMPUR (U.P.)
13. OTHPP OBRA (U.P.)
14. PTPS PANKI (U.P.)
15. PTPS PARICHA (U.P.)
16. RHEPP PIPRI (U.P.)
UTTARPRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LTD.
17. KHARA HE PROJECT, SAHARANPUR (UP)
KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LTD.
18. RAICHUR THERMAL POWER STATION

MINISTRY OF TOURISM & CULTURE
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. TAJ MAHAL, (U.P.)
2. RED FORT, DELHI
3. NATIONAL MUSEUM, DELHI
4. SALARJUNG MUSEUM, (A.P.)

MINISTRY OF HUMAN RESOURCE
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. RAMPUR RAZA LIBRARY (U.P.)

 MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. SAMADHI COMPLEX, NEW DELHI

MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. FBP FARAKKA, (W.B.)

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. CGBS NEW DELHI
2. LNJPNNICFS  ROHINI, DELHI
3. Spl. Security Group (VIP SECURITY)
4. DMRC NEW DELHI
5. NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY (A.P.)

MINISTRY OF CHEMICAL & FERTILIZERS
BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BVFCL  NAMRUP, ASSAM
NATIONAL FERTILIZER LIMITED
2. NFL BHATINDA, PUNJAB
3. NFL NAYA NANGAL, PUNJAB
4. NFL PANIPAT, HARYANA
5. NFL VIJAYPUR (M.P.)
RASTRIYA CHEMICAL FERTILIZER LIMITED
6. RCFL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
7. RCFL THAL, MAHARASHTRA
FERTILIZER & CHEMICAL TRAVANCORE
8. FACT UDYOGAMANDAL, KERALA

MINISTRY OF COAL
OWNED  BY CENTRAL  GOVT. AND ANDHRA PRADESH GOVERNMENT
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. SCCL SINGARENI (A.P.)
COAL INDIA LIMITED
2. BCCL-  CCWO DHANBAD, JHARKHAND
3. CCL KARGALI, JHARKHAND
4. ECL SEETALPUR (W.B.)
5. NLC NEYVELI (TN)
6. NCL SINGRAULI(M.P.) (F/W ONLY)
7. NLC BARSINGSAR MINES & THERMAL POWER PROJECT (RAJ)
8. WCL Pench Area,Chhindwara
*70  personnel deployed for Fire Wing duties.

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BDL BHANUR, (A.P.)
2. BDL KANCHANBAGH (A.P.)
3. GSL GOA
4. MDL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

MINISTRY OF FINANCE
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BNP DEWAS (M.P.)
2. ISP NASHIK, MAHASHTRA
3. CNP NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA
4. IG MINT HYDERABAD (A.P.)
5. SPM HOSHANGABAD (M.P.)
6. CRB, ITO NEW DELHI
7. IG MINT NODIA
RESERVE BANK OF INDIA
8. BRBNML SALBONI (W.B.)
9. NNP MYSORE, KARNATAKA
REVENUE
10. GOAF GHAZIPUR (U.P.)
11. GOAF NEEMUCH (M.P.)

MINISTRY OF FOOD & CIVIL SUPPLIES
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. FCI(FSD) DIGHAGHAT, BIHAR
2. FCI(FSD) GAYA,BIHAR
3. FCI(FSD) MOKAMAH, BIHAR
4. FCI(FSD) NEW JALPAIGURI, W.B.
5. FCI(FSD) PHULWARISHARIFF, BIHAR

MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BHEL BANGALORE, KARNATAKA
2. BHEL BHOPAL (M.P.)
3. BHEL HARDWAR, UTTARANCHAL
4. BHEL JAGDISHPUR, (U.P.)
5. BHEL JHANSI (U.P.)
6. BHEL® HYDERABAD (A.P.)
BHARAT PUMPS & COMPRESSORS LIMITED
7. BPCL NAINI (U.P.)
HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED
8. HEC RANCHI, JHARKHAND
HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED
HINDUSTAN PAPER CORPORATION LIMITED
9. CPM PANCHGRAM, ASSAM
10. NPM JAGIROAD, ASSAM
MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY CORPORATION LTD.
11. MAMC DURGAPUR (W.B.)

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. CCIL TUGHLAKABAD, DELHI

STATE GOVERNMENT
S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. PUNJAB & HARYANA SECTT. CHANDIGARH

MINISTRY OF STEEL & MINES
MINES  
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. KIOCL KUDREMUKH, KARNATAKA
2. NALCO ANGUL, ORISSA
3. NALCO DAMANJODI, ORISSA
4. GUA ORE MINES, JHARKHAND
NMDC  
5. BIOM Kirandul Complex, CHATTISGARH
6. BIOM Bacheli Complex, CHATTISGARH
7. DIOM DONIMALAI, KARNATAKA
8. DMP PANNA (M.P.)
OMDCL  
9. ORISSA MINING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. THAKURANI
RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED
10. VSP VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P.)
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.
11. BIOM BOLANI, ORISSA
12. BLSM BHAWANATHPUR, JHARKHAND
13. BSL BOKARO, JHARKHAND
14. BSP BHILAI, CHATTISGARH
15. DSP DURGAPUR (W.B.)
16. ISP (IISCO) BURNPUR (W.B.)
17. MBR-KBR KIRIBURU, JHARKHAND
18. RSP ROURKELA, ORISSA
19. BARSUA IRON MINES (ORISSA)
20. SSP SALEM (TN)
21. SAIL Growth Works, Kulti (WB)

MINISTRY OF SHIPPING/PORTS
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. ENNORE PORT, (TN)
2. KoPT KOLKATA, (W.B.)
3. HDC HALDIA (W.B.)
4. Ch.P.T. CHENNAI (TN)
5. CPT COCHIN, KERALA
6. CSY COCHIN, KERALA
7. JNPT SHEVA, MAHARASHTRA
8. KPT KANDLA, GUJARAT
9. MPT GOA
10. NMPT MANGALORE, KARNATAKA
11. PPT PARADEEP, ORISSA
12. TPT TUTICORIN, (TN)
13. VPT VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P.)
14. MPTMUMBAI

PRIVATE SECTOR
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. Infosys Technologies Bangalore, Karnataka
2. Electronics City, Bangalore
3. Infosys Technologies Ltd., Mysore

MINISTRY/SECTOR-WISE CISF UNITS
(AS ON 26.05.2010)

S. No. NAME OF MINISTRY/DEPARTMENT
1. Civil Aviation (Airports)
 2. Science & Technology (DAE-14 & DOS-12)
 3. Communication & Information Tech.
 4. Petroleum and Natural Gas
(BPCL, GAIL, HPCL, IOCL, CPCL, NRL, ONGC & OIL)
5. Power (Including State Power 18 Units)
(DVC, NJPC, NHPC, NTPC, NEEPCO, PGCIL)
6. Tourism  & Culture (Taj Mahal, Red Fort, Museums)
7. Human Resource (Rampur Raza Library)
8. Urban Development (Samadhi Complex)
9. Water Resources (FBP Farakka)
10. MHA (GBS, DMRC , VIP SECU & NICFS Rohini, NPA(H))
11. Chemical & Fertilizers (BVFCL, NFL, RCFL, FACT )
12. Coal (SCCL, BCCL, CCL, ECL, NLC , NCL& WCL)
13. Defence (BDL, GSL & MDL)
14. Finance (Mints,  Presses & GOAF)
15. Food & Civil Supplies (FCI)
16. Industry (BHEL, BPCL HEC,  HPCL & MAMC)
17. Railway (CCIL Tughlakabad)
18. State Government (P & H Sectt )
19. Steel & Mines (NALCO, NMDC,SAIL & OMDCL)
20. Shipping/Ports
21. Private Sector
(Infosys Tech. Ltd., Bangalore,
Electronics City, Bangalore, Infosys Tech., Ltd., Mysore)

MINES
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. KIOCL KUDREMUKH, KARNATAKA
2. NALCO DAMANJODI, ORISSA
3. GUA ORE MINES, JHARKHAND
4. BIOM Kirandul Complex, CHATTISGARH
5. BIOM Bacheli Complex, CHATTISGARH
6. DIOM DONIMALAI, KARNATAKA
7. DMP PANNA (M.P.)
8. ORISSA MINING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. THAKURANI
9. BIOM BOLANI, ORISSA
10. BLSM BHAWANATHPUR, JHARKHAND
11. MBR-KBR KIRIBURU, JHARKHAND
12. BARSUA IRON MINES (ORISSA)
13. Rajhara Mines, Nandini Mines and Hirri Mines (under BSP Bhilai).

MINISTRY OF COAL
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. SCCL SINGARENI (A.P.)
2. BCCL-  CCWO DHANBAD, JHARKHAND
3. CCL KARGALI, JHARKHAND
4. ECL SEETALPUR (W.B.)
5. NLC NEYVELI (TN)
6. NCL SINGRAULI(M.P.) (F/W ONLY)
*70  personnel deployed for Fire Wing duties.
Note:  Proposal of CISF Unit BSP Bhilai for augmentation of strength at Rajhara Mines,
Nandini Mines and Hirri Mines is under consideration of MHA.

STEEL & MINES
MINES  
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. KIOCL KUDREMUKH, KARNATAKA
2. NALCO ANGUL, ORISSA
3. NALCO DAMANJODI, ORISSA
4. GUA ORE MINES, JHARKHAND
NMDC  
5. BIOM Kirandul Complex, CHATTISGARH
6. BIOM Bacheli Complex, CHATTISGARH
7. DIOM DONIMALAI, KARNATAKA
8. DMP PANNA (M.P.)
OMDCL  
9. ORISSA MINING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. THAKURANI
RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED
10. VSP VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P.)
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.
11. BIOM BOLANI, ORISSA
12. BLSM BHAWANATHPUR, JHARKHAND
13. BSL BOKARO, JHARKHAND
14. BSP BHILAI, CHATTISGARH
15. DSP DURGAPUR (W.B.)
16. ISP (IISCO) BURNPUR (W.B.)
17. SAIL Growth Works, Kulti (WB)
18. MBR-KBR KIRIBURU, JHARKHAND
19. RSP ROURKELA, ORISSA
20. BARSUA IRON MINES (ORISSA)
21. SSP SALEM (TN)

MINISTRY OF STEEL & MINES
RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. VSP VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P.)
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.
2. BSL BOKARO, JHARKHAND
3. BSP BHILAI, CHATTISGARH
4. DSP DURGAPUR (W.B.)
5. ISP (IISCO) BURNPUR (W.B.)
6. RSP ROURKELA, ORISSA
7. SSP SALEM (TN)

STEEL & MINES
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
MINES 
1. KIOCL KUDREMUKH, KARNATAKA
2. NALCO ANGUL, ORISSA
3. NALCO DAMANJODI, ORISSA
4. GUA ORE MINES, JHARKHAND
NMDC  
5. BIOM Kirandul Complex, CHATTISGARH
6. BIOM Bacheli Complex, CHATTISGARH
7. DIOM DONIMALAI, KARNATAKA
8. DMP PANNA (M.P.)
OMDCL  
9. ORISSA MINING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. THAKURANI
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD. (Mines)
10. BIOM BOLANI, ORISSA
11. BLSM BHAWANATHPUR, JHARKHAND
12. SAIL Growth Works, Kulti (WB)
13. MBR-KBR KIRIBURU, JHARKHAND
14. BARSUA IRON MINES (ORISSA)

MIN. OF PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS
OIL & NATURAL GAS COMMISSION
 S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. ONGC AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT
2. ONGC ANKLESHWAR, GUJARAT
3. ONGC DEHRADUN, UTTARANCHAL
4. ONGC GANDHAR, GUJARAT
5. ONGC HAZIRA, GUJARAT
6. ONGC JORHAT, ASSAM
7. ONGC MEHSANA, GUJARAT
8. ONGC MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
9. ONGC NARSAPUR (A.P.)
10. ONGC NAZIRA, ASSAM
INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD.
11. IOC BARAUNI, BIHAR
12. BKPL(IOC) BARAUNI, BIHAR
13. IOC GUWAHATI, ASSAM
14. IOCL BONGAIGAON REFINERY, ASSAM
15. IOC HALDIA, (W.B.)
16. IOC MATHURA, (U.P.)
17. IOC PANIPAT, HARYANA
18. IOC (GR) BARODA, GUJARAT
19. IOC(R&D) CENTRE FARIDABAD, HARYANA
20. WESTERN REGION PIPELINE (IOCL) MUNDRA, GUJARAT
21. SMPL RAJAKOT, GUJARAT
22. PARADIP REFINERY PROJECT PARADIP (PDRP) ORISSA
23. PARADIP HALDIA CRUDE OIL PIPE LINE (IOC) ORISSA
CHENNAI PETROCHEMICALS LTD.
24. CPCL MANALI, (TN)
NUMALIGARH REFINARY LTD.
25. NRL NUMALIGARH, ASSAM
BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD
26. BPCL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
GAS AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD
27. GAIL GANDHAR, GUJARAT
28. GAIL USSAR, GUJARAT
29. GAIL VAGHODIA, GUJARAT
30. GAIL VIJAYPUR (M.P.)
31. GAIL LAKWA, ASSAM
32. GAIL UPCC  PATA (U.P.)
HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.
33. HPCL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
34. HPCL VIZAG, (A.P.)
35. HPCL/LPG(BP) VIZAG, (A.P.)
OIL INDIA LTD.
36. OIL DULIAJAN, ASSAM
37. OPS NOONMATI, ASSAM

MINISTRY OF SHIPPING/PORTS
S. No. NAME OF UNIT
1. ENNORE PORT, (TN)
2. KoPT KOLKATA, (W.B.)
3. HDC HALDIA (W.B.)
4. Ch.P.T. CHENNAI (TN)
5. CPT COCHIN, KERALA
6. CSY COCHIN, KERALA
7. JNPT SHEVA, MAHARASHTRA
8. KPT KANDLA, GUJARAT
9. MPT GOA
10. NMPT MANGALORE, KARNATAKA
11. PPT PARADEEP, ORISSA
12. TPT TUTICORIN, (TN)
13. VPT VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P.)
14. MPT MUMBAI
SHIPYARD ( MINISTRY OF DEFENCE )
15. GSL GOA
16. MDL MUMBAI

MIN. OF PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS
BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.
 S. No. NAME OF THE UNIT
1. BPCL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
2. BPCL KOCHI REFINERY KERALA
GAS AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.
3. GAIL GANDHAR, GUJARAT
4. GAIL USSAR, GUJARAT
5. GAIL VAGHODIA, GUJARAT
6. GAIL VIJAYPUR (M.P.)
7. GAIL LAKWA, ASSAM
8. GAIL UPCC  PATA (U.P.)
HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.
9. HPCL MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
10. HPCL VIZAG, (A.P.)
11. HPCL/LPG(BP) VIZAG, (A.P.)
INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD.
12. IOC BARAUNI, BIHAR
13. BKPL(IOC) BARAUNI, BIHAR
14. IOC GUWAHATI, ASSAM
15. IOCL BONGAIGAON REFINERY, ASSAM
16. IOC HALDIA, (W.B.)
17. IOC MATHURA, (U.P.)
18. IOC PANIPAT, HARYANA
19. IOC (GR) BARODA, GUJARAT
20. IOC(R&D) CENTRE FARIDABAD, HARYANA
21. WESTERN REGION PIPELINE (IOCL) MUNDRA, GUJARAT
22. SMPL RAJAKOT, GUJARAT
23. PARADIP REFINERY PROJECT PARADIP (PDRP) ORISSA
24. PARADIP HALDIA CRUDE OIL PIPE LINE (IOC) ORISSA
CHENNAI PETROCHEMICALS LTD.
25. CPCL MANALI, (TN)
NUMALIGARH REFINARY LTD.
26. NRL NUMALIGARH, ASSAM
OIL & NATURAL GAS COMMISSION
27. ONGC AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT
28. ONGC ANKLESHWAR, GUJARAT
29. ONGC DEHRADUN, UTTARANCHAL
30. ONGC GANDHAR, GUJARAT
31. ONGC HAZIRA, GUJARAT
32. ONGC JORHAT, ASSAM
33. ONGC MEHSANA, GUJARAT
34. ONGC MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
35. ONGC NARSAPUR (A.P.)
36. ONGC NAZIRA, ASSAM
OIL INDIA LTD.
37. OIL DULIAJAN, ASSAM
38. OPS NOONMATI, ASSAM